Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
uLead 2016 has ended
Create Your Own Event
uLead 2016
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Artists
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Break-Transitioin
Break - Transition
Concert During 1st Night Reception
Concurrent Session
Conversations on Leadership
French Immersion
Indigenous Language Instruction
Keynote Presentation
Leadership for the Digital Age
Research
Rimrock Shuttle
Standup Reception in the Foyer
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Artists
Attendees
Search
Sam Abrams
David Amiot
Alberta Education
Senior Manager
GA
Gloria Antipán
Theresa Antonakis
Liana Appelt
Calgary Board of Education
Principal
Ann Ard
LB
Lisa Bartlett
Sea to Sky School District 48
Principal
STEMLAB Dr. Gina Cherkowski, Anna Cherkowski and Prabina Bhandari
STEM Learning Lab Inc
CEO
Avnita Bir
R N Podar School
Director-Principal
Cale Birk
Diane Boyko
Jim Brandon
Werklund School of Education
Associate Dean, Professional and Community Engagement
Dr. Simon Breakspear
Carol Campbell
Leigh Cassell
Digital Human Library
Founder
Dr. Mario Chiasson
District scolaire francophone Sud
Director of Research, Innovation & Change Management
Kelly Christopherson
Caroline El Cid
Edmonton Catholic School District
Inclusive Consultant
Randy Clarke
Alberta Education
Dr. Lori Cooper
Calgary Board of Education
Consultant, Leadership & Learning
Jay Cottell
Wolf Creek Public Schools
Assistant Principal
Mary Creeaune
Catholic Education Diocese of Parramatta, Australia
Team Leader Student Services
Lissa D'Amour
Heather DeBlasio
Wilderness School
Director of Learning and Teaching Excellence
Kevin Deforge
Calgary Catholic
Supervisor Learning Services
Dave Dempsey
Evergreen Catholic Schools
Dr. Arief Ebrahim
EPSB
Principal
David Eggen, Honourable
Jeff Fillion
ECSD
Principal
Jackie Flynn
Terri Fradette
Carolyn Freed
Alberta Teachers' Association
Exchange Liaison
Dan Friedt
Edmonton Catholic Schools
Principal
Lise Galuga
galuga.ca
Technopédagogue
Sarah Garr
Richmond School District #38
Vice Principal
Kent Gauthier
Marc-André Girard
Collège Beaubois
Directeur du secondaire
Simon Goodchild
University of Agder
Professor
Jenny Grabiec
The Fletcher School
Director of Instructional Technology
Seán Ó Grádaigh
NUI Galway, School of Education
Lecturer
Roar Grøttvik
Union of Education Norway
Political adviser
Keri Gust
Kim Hackman
Shelagh Hagemann
Wolf Creek Local No 3
Assistant Principal Ponoka Elementary School
Amber Hester
Wolf Creek Public Schools
Assistant Superintendent of Inclusive Learning Services
Lorna Hewson
Jigsaw Learning Inc
Lead Learner/Co-Founder
Patrick Howlett
Parramatta Marist High School
Principal
VI
Vince Isaac
Anna-Mari Jaatinen
Gisele Jean-Bundgaard
Jeff Johnson
Alberta Teachers' Association
Executive Staff
Jón Torfi Jónasson
University of Iceland
Professor emeritus
Laurie Kardynal-Bahri
Elk Island Catholic Schools
Peter Katz
Christine Klynen
String Theory Schools
Director of Innovation
Carol Koran
Eugenia Kowalczyk
Jen Lefebvre
Wild Rose School Division
Director of Learning
Kirk Linton
Mike MacDonald
Calgary Board of Education
Principal
Shelley Magnusson
Alberta Teachers' Association
Executive Staff Officer, Teacher Employment Services
Jennifer Markides
Karen Martin
Tony Martino
John mcgattigan
John Mcgettigan
Greater Saskatoon Schools
Teacher
Phil McRae
The Alberta Teachers' Association
Associate Coordinator, Research • Government
Carmen Mombourquette
University of Lethbridge
Associate Professor
Ray Morrison
Saskatoon Public Schools
Board Chair
Stephen Murgatroyd
Futures Leaders for Change
CEO
MM
Michael Myrick
Edmonton Catholic Schools
Lana Nogue
Wolf Creek Public Schools
Director of Inclusive Learning Services
Lori Pamplin
Mike Paonessa
Corinne Peacher
Holy Family School
Principal
BP
Barb Pears
Chris Penny
West Chester University of Pennsylvania
Full Professor, Apple Distinguished Educator
Derek Peterson
Brightways Learning
Youth Advocate
The Hon. Adrian Piccoli
Joanne Pitman
Grande Prairie Public School District
District Principal
Joanne Polec
Holy Spirit Roman Catholic School Division
Principal at Catholic Central High School
Arthur Preston
Elkanah House
Principal
Mark Ramsankar
Canadian Teacher's Federation
President
William Rankin
Andrea Ray
Liberty University
BR
Barb Reaney
Terri Reid
Black Gold School Division
Curriculum Manager
Reshan Richards
François Rivard
Jann Robinson
St Luke\'s Grammar School
Principal
Pasi Sahlberg
Alfred Sakyi
Jason Sand
Sam Sellar
Mike Shaw
SafeStart, a division of Electrolab Ltd.
Director of Education and Athletics
Melissa De Stefanis-King
Holy Trinity High School
Jean Stiles
EPSB
Principal
Denise Still
Calgary Board of Education
Manager, Learning
Stuart Taylor
Riverside Christian College
Assistant Principal
Dr. Kathy Toogood
University of Portland
Adjunct Professor
Robyn Torry
James Trodden
Alberta Education
Catherine Usher
Cindi Vaselenak
Sue Walsh
Virginia Warner
John Watzke
University of Portland
Dean and Professor
Reagan Weeks
SD76
Principal
Joanne Weninger
Joel Westheimer
Lauren Willey
Simon Williams
Foothills Academy
Executive Director
Mark Yurick
The Alberta Teachers Association
Former Coordinator, Professional Development
Yong Zhao
University of Oregon
Professor and Presidential Chair and Director of the Institute for...